2019 Varsity schedule

Date

9/3



9/5


9/7





9/12


9/14


9/17


9/21



9/24


10/1


10/3


10/8


10/15



10/22


10/26


Opponent

Chaparral

Caldwell

Belle Plaine

Chaparral

South Barber

Pratt

Ashland

Pretty Prairie

Skyline

Pratt

Garden Plain

St. John

Attica

Bucklin

Norwich

Skyline

Pretty Prairie

Clearwater

Belle Plaine

Central Christian

Sunrise Christian

Belle Plaine

Wichita Trinity

Elyria

Inman

Cheney

Garden Plain

Douglass

Kingman

W. Independent

Chaparral

Conway Springs

Johnson

Syracuse

Spearville

Venue

Caldwell



South Barber


Skyline (PCC)





St. John


Home


Home


Chaparral



Central Christian


Belle Plaine


Home


Home


Douglass



Chaparral


Elkhart (Sub State)


Result

L

W

L

L

W

W

W

L

W

L (Runner-Up)

L

L

L

W

W

W

W

L

L

L

W

L

L

W

W

L

L

W

L

W

L

W

W

W

L (Runner-Up)

Carousel imageCarousel imageCarousel image
Photography by Becki Clouse Photography

2019 JV schedule

Carousel imageCarousel imageCarousel imageCarousel image
Photography by Becki Clouse Photography

Date

9/3



9/5


9/7




9/12


9/14


9/17


9/24


10/1


10/3

10/8


10/15



10/22


Opponent

Caldwell

Chaparral

Belle Plaine

Chaparral

South Barber

Douglass

W. Trinity

Garden Plain

Belle Plain

St. John

Garden Plain

Attica

Bucklin

Norwich

Skyline

Central Christian

Sunrise Christian

Belle Plaine

Wichita Trinity

Elyria

Cheney

Garden Plain

Douglass

Kingman

W. Independent

Chaparral

Conway Springs

Location

Belle Plaine



South Barber


Garden Plain




St. John


Home


Home


Central Christian


Belle Plaine


Home

Home


Douglass



Chaparral


Outcome

W

W

L

W

W

W

W

L

L

L

L

W

W

L

W

L

Split

L

L

W

L

L

L

L

W

W

W

2019 C schedule

Date

9/9


9/16


9/30


10/7


10/14


10/21

Opponent

Garden Plain

Chaparral

Chaparral

Conway Springs

Cheney

Garden Plain

Belle Plaine

W. Trinity

Douglass

Kingman

Douglass

W. Trinity

Location

Garden Plain


Chaparral


Home


Belle Plaine


Home


Home

Outcome

L

L

L

L

L

L

L

L

L

L

W

L

BARBER COUNTY NORTH | USD 254

Central Office - 620.886.3370Junior Senior High School - 620.886.5667Grade School - 620.886.5608